#

Order of Precedence of the Chief of Missions

  1. KUWAIT (DEAN)
    H.E. Mr. Abdullah Abdulazeez AL-DUWAIKH (27 April 2004)
  2. UZBEKISTAN
    H.E. Mr. Ulfat KADYROV (15 December 2005 )
  3. HOLY SEE
    H.E. Mr. Antonio LUCIBELLO (28 December 2005 )
  4. PALESTINE
    H.E. Mr. Nabil MAAROUF (24 January 2006 )
  5. LUXEMBOURG
    H.E. Mrs. Arlette CONZEMIUS (7 April 2008)
  6. NIGERIA
    H.E. Mr. Ahmed ABDULHAMID (16 May 2008)
  7. UKRAINE
    H.E. Mr. Sergiy KORSUNSKYI (20 October 2008)
  8. BAHRAIN
    H.E. Mr. Ebrahim Yusuf ABDULLA (12 November 2008)
  9. UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
    H.E. Mr. Khaled Khalifa A. R. AL MUALLA (17 November 2008)
  10. MOROCCO
    H.E. Mr. Lotfi AOUAD (31 March 2009)
  11. KOSOVO
    H.E. Mr. Bekim SEJDIU (9 September 2009)
  12. ALGERIA
    H.E. Mr. Mouloud HAMAI (14 December 2009)
  13. MONTENEGRO
    H.E. Mr. Ramo BRALIĆ (24 February 2010)
  14. ECUADOR
    H.E. Mr. Augusto Alejandro Saa CORRIERE (9 March 2010)
  15. CZECH REPUBLIC
    H.E. Mr. Václav HUBINGER (21 April 2010)
  16. ITALY
    H.E. Mr. Gianpaolo SCARANTE (28 June 2010)
  17. AZERBAIJAN
    H.E. Mr. Faig BAGIROV (30 August 2010)
  18. BULGARIA
    H.E. Mr. Krasimir TULECHKI (1 October 2010)
  19. PERU
    H.E. Mr. Jorge Enrique ABARCA DEL CARPIO (12 October 2010)
  20. KAZAKHSTAN
    H.E. Mr. Zhanseit TUIMEBAYEV (28 October 2010)
  21. BANGLADESH
    H.E. Mr. Zulfiqur RAHMAN (1 November 2010)
  22. TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS
    H.E. Mr. Mustafa LAKADAMYALI (1 November 2010)
  23. SLOVENIA
    H.E. Mr. Dr. Milan JAZBEC (4 November 2010)
  24. INDONESIA
    H.E. Madame Nahari AGUSTINI (22 November 2010)
  25. MAURITANIA
    H.E. Mr. Mohamed Ahmed LEHWEIRTHI (22 November 2010)
  26. TAJIKISTAN
    H.E. Mr. Farruh Homidinoviç ŞARIPOV (7 December 2010)
  27. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
    H.E. Mr. Francis Joseph RICCIARDONE (28 January 2011)
  28. MACEDONIA
    H.E. Mr. Goran TASKOVSKI (31 January 2011)
  29. CROATIA
    H.E. Mr. Drazen HRASTIC (2 March 2011)
  30. KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
    H.E. Mr. Ermek IBRAIMOV (22 June 2011)
  31. PAKISTAN
    H.E. Mr. Muhammad Haroon SHAUKAT (22 June 2011)
  32. FRANCE
    H.E. Mr. Laurent BILI (5 July 2011)
  33. GERMANY
    H.E. Mr. Mr.Eberhard POHL (3 August 2011)
  34. DENMARK
    H.E. Mr. Ruben MADSEN (5 October 2011)
  35. NORWAY
    H.E. Mr. Janis Bjørn KANAVIN (5 October 2011)
  36. CONGO
    H.E. Mr. Marcel Mulumba TSHIDIMBA (25 October 2011)
  37. CHILE
    H.E. Mr.Jorge Patricio Arancibia REYES (25 October 2011)
  38. KOREA
    H.E. Mr. Sang-Kyu LEE (25 October 2011)
  39. ROMANIA
    H.E. Mr. Radu ONOFREI (26 October 2011)
  40. COLOMBIA
    H.E. Mr. Fernando Panesso SERNA (16 November 2011)
  41. NEW ZEALAND
    H.E. Mr. Tahamoana Aisea MACPHERSON (2 December 2011)
  42. ANGOLA
    H.E. Mr. Jose Guerreiro Alves PRIMO (9 January 2012)
  43. SLOVAK REPUBLIC
    H.E. Mr. Milan ZACHAR (18 January 2012)
  44. AUSTRIA
    H.E. Mr. Klaus WÖLFER (18 January 2012)
  45. CANADA
    H.E. Mr. John HOLMES (10 February 2012)
  46. MOLDOVA
    H.E. Mr. Igor BOLBOCEANU (24 February 2012)
  47. SOUTH AFRICA
    H.E. Mr. Vika M. KHUMALO (4 April 2012)
  48. IRELAND
    H.E. Mr. Kenneth THOMPSON (4 April 2012)
  49. LIBYA
    H.E. Mr. Abdurrazaq Mukhtar Ahmed ABDULGADER (13 April 2012)
  50. PORTUGAL
    H.E. Mr. Jorge Tito de Vasconceles Nogueira Dias CABRAL (4 May 2012)
  51. DJIBOUTI
    H.E. Mr. Aden Houssein ABDILLAHI (15 May 2012)
  52. SRI LANKA
    H.E. Mr. Bharathi Davina WIJERATNE (12 June 2012)
  53. VIETNAM
    H.E. Mr. Nguyen The CUONG (5 July 2012)
  54. SOMALI
    H.E. Mr. Maxamed Mursal Sheikh ABDIRAHMAN (5 July 2012)
  55. AFGHANISTAN
    H.E. Mr. Amanullah JAYHOON (9 July 2012)
  56. ESTONIA
    H.E. Mr. Miko HALJAS (8 October 2012)
  57. NIGER
    H.E. Mr. Adam Abdoulaye DAN-MARADI (8 October 2012)
  58. HUNGARY
    H.E. Mr. Janos HOVARI (9 October 2012)
  59. LITHUANIA
    H.E. Mr. Kestutis KUDZMANAS (10 October 2012)
  60. JORDAN
    H.E. Mr. Amjad AL-ADAILEH (10 October 2012)
  61. FINLAND
    H.E. Ms. Nina Irmeli VASKUNLAHTI (10 October 2012)
  62. GHANA
    H.E. Mr. Ibrahim ABASS (17 October 2012)
  63. BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
    H.E. Mr. Damir DZANKO (31 October 2012)
  64. LATVIA
    H.E. Mr. Atis SJANTIS (31 October 2012)
  65. KOSOVO
    H.E. Mr. Avni SPAHIU (14 November 2012)
  66. VENEZUELA
    H.E. Mr. Jose Gregorio Bracho REYES (19 November 2012)
  67. GREECE
    H.E. Mr. Kyriakos LOUKAKIS (24 December 2012)
  68. TURKMENISTAN
    H.E. Mr. Ata SERDAROV (28 January 2013)
  69. CÔTE D'IVOIRE
    H.E. Mr. Yacouba ATTA (18 February 2013)
  70. MONGOLIA
    H.E. Mr. Batkhishig BADAMDORJ (8 March 2013)
  71. ALBANIA
    H.E. Mr. Genci MUÇAJ (18 March 2013)
  72. IRAN
    H.E. Mr. Alireza BIKDELI (22 March 2013)
  73. LEBANON
    H.E. Mr. Mansour ABDALLAH (22 March 2013)
  74. GUINEA
    H.E. Mr. Daouda BANGOURA (10 April 2013)
  75. SWITZERLAND
    H.E. Mr. M. Walter HAFFNER (10 April 2013)
  76. SAUDI ARABIA
    H.E. Mr. Adil Bin Seraj MIRDAD (20 May 2013)
  77. BRAZIL
    H.E. Mr. Antonio Luis Espinola SALGADO (19 July 2013)
  78. QATAR
    H.E. Mr. Salem Mubarek AL-SHAFI (19 July 2013)
  79. MEXICO
    H.E. Ms. Martha Barcena COQUI (22 July 2013)
  80. GEORGIA
    H.E. Mr. Irakli KOPLATADZE (19 August 2013)
  81. RUSSIA
    H.E. Mr. Andrey KARLOV (2 September 2013)
  82. ARGENTINA
    H.E. Mr. Juan Jose ARCURI (2 September 2013)
  83. SWEDEN
    H.E. Mr. Lars WAHLUND (3 September 2013)
  84. SERBIA
    H.E. Mr. Danilo VUCETIC (3 September 2013)
  85. BENIN
    H.E. Mr. Moise Tchando KEREKOU (16 September 2013)
  86. BELGIUM
    H.E. Mr. Marc TRENTESEAU (16 September 2013)
  87. UGANDA
    H.E. Mr. Johnson Olwa AGARA (18 September 2013)
  88. IRAQ
    H.E. Mr. Talal Jameel Salih Hasan AL-OBAIDI (18 September 2013)
  89. SUDAN
    H.E. Mr. Osman Eldirdieri ELMOBARK (18 September 2013)
  90. NETHERLANDS
    H.E. Mr. Ronald KELLER (2 October 2013)
  91. RWANDA
    H.E. Mr. Caesar KAYIZARI (3 October 2013)
  92. JAPAN
    H.E. Mr. Yutaka YOKOI (23 October 2013)
  93. POLAND
    H.E. Mr. Mieczyslaw CIENIUCH (8 November 2013)
  94. CUBA
    H.E. Mr. Alberto Gonzalez CASALS (18 November 2013)
  95. TUNUS
    H.E. Mr. Mohamed Salah TEKAYA (4 December 2013)
  96. ZAMBIA
    H.E. Mrs. Miriam MULENGA (23 December 2013)
  97. PHILIPPINES
    H.E. Mrs.Maria Rowena MENDOZA-SANCHEZ (23 December 2013)
  98. ROYAL THAI
    H.E. Mr. Tharit CHARUNGVAT (25 December 2013)
  99. UNİTED KINGDOM
    H.E. Mr. Richard Peter MOORE (4 February 2014)
  100. AUSTRALIA
    H.E. Mr. James Martin LARSEN (25 February 2014)
  101. BURKINA FASO
    H.E. Mr. Amadou DICKO (3 March 2014)
  102. MALAYSIA
    H.E. Mr. Amran Bin Mohamed ZİN (12 March 2014)
  103. BELARUS
    H.E. Mr. Andrei V. SAVİNYKH (12 March 2014)
  104. BRUNEİ DARUSSALAM
    H.E. Mr. Mohd Sahrip OTHMAN (12 March 2014)
  105. PANAMA
    H.E. Mr. Mario Alberto Julio GRANADOS (25 April 2014)
  106. ETHIOPIA
    H.E. Mr. Ayalew Gobezie WORKNEH (25 April 2014)
  107. DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION
    H.E. Mr. Stefano MANSERVISI (28 April 2014)
  108. SENEGAL
    H.E. Mr. Moustapha MBACKE Bay (26 May 2014)
  109. GAMBIA
    H.E. Mr. Momodou BADJIE (27 May 2014)
  110. CHINA
    H.E. Mr. Yu HONGYANG (10 July 2014)
  111. INDIA
    H.E. Mr. Rahul KULSHRESHTH (10 July 2014)
  112. SPAIN
    H.E. Mr. Rafael Mendivil PEYDRO (14 July 2014)



Chargé d'affaires a.i.
  1. ISRAEL
    Mr. Yosef Levy SFARI / II. Secretary / Charge d'Affairs a.i. (21 November 2011)
  2. SOUTH SUDAN
    Mr.Sebit Bullen KAMONDE/ Minister Councellor / Charge d'Affairs a.i (7 July 2012)
  3. KENYA
    Mr. Lindsay K. KIPTINESS / Counsellor / Chargé d'affaires a.i. (9 July 2012)
  4. SINGAPORE
    Ms. Lee LORLING / Minister-Counsellor/ Charge d'Affairs a.i. (23 July 2012)
  5. YEMEN
    Mr. Tareq Abdullatif Mohamed DHAIFALLAH / Minister Counsellor / Charge d'Affairs a.i. (8 July 2013)
  6. EGYPT
    Mr. Hussein ElSaharty / Minister- Counsellor/ Charge d'Affairs a.i. (2 December 2013)